Who’s who

in the BBG?

1.

(Council of the) Dedicated Members

1.

Executive Council
Council of the Brotherhood of Blessed Gérard
Board of Directors

member
number
member
since
    1. Rev Father Gérard T Lagleder O.S.B. President 1 1992/10/28
    2. Mrs Yvonne J. Renaud Vice-President 8 1992/12/14
    3. Mrs Nokuthula M Thabethe Director of Charity 4 1992/10/28
    4. Dr Paul Z T Thabethe Medical Superintendent 5 1992/10/28
             

2.

(other) Dedicated Members

    1. Mrs Susanne Weiß   1485 2004/09/02
    2. Rev Deacon Thomas Müller   1681 2005/08/16

3.

Honorary Dedicated Members

    1. Mr Johannes Lagleder BBG representative in Germany 34 1993/04/28
    2. Mrs Albertine Sprenzinger-Sporer (Germany) 12 1993/01/22
    3. Mr Johann Sporer (Germany) 13 1993/01/22
    4. Miss Lillian Molloy BBG representative in the U.K. 1144 2002/05/17
    5. Mr Maximilian Rauecker (Germany) 72 1993/04/21
    6. Mrs Gabriele Rauecker (Germany) 73 1994/01/29
    7. Dr Andreas Heinze (France) 1019 2001/06/21
    8. Mrs Maresi Rehder (Germany) 2280 2010/01/29
    9. Mr Hans Peter Rehder (Germany) 2437 2011/04/01

2.

Spiritual Counsellor

      Rev Father Gérard T Lagleder O.S.B.   1 1992/10/28

3.

Board of Auditors

    1. Bishop Xolelo T. Kumalo   2054 2008/10/12
    2. Abbot Godfrey Sieber O.S.B.   1314 2003/03/26
    3. Sr Gregoria Lutter O.F.S.      

4.

President's Council = Advisory Board

    1.

Kevin Horton

Finance / Audit    
    2. Erich Winkler Business Management 1454 2004/06/30
    3. Helena (Lientjie) Yeo Law    
    4. Stuart Gillbanks Pharmacology    
    5 Zacharia Mathonsi  Human Resources 1977 2008/05/21

 

 

Who's who
at BGCC?

1.

Council of Blessed Gérard’s Care Centre
Board of Directors

member
number
member
since
      1. Rev Father Gérard T Lagleder O.S.B. director 1 1992/10/28
      2. Dr Paul Z T Thabethe Vice-director 5 1992/10/28
      3. Mrs Nokuthula M Thabethe councillor 4 1992/10/28
    4. Rev Father A Sithembiso Ngcobo councillor 2199 2009/08/18
      5. Mrs Yvonne J Renaud councillor 8 1992/12/14

2.

Management Committee
Management Board

      1. Mr Sven O Anderson General Manager 2389 2010/09/06
      2. Mrs Caroline Beaumont Housekeeping Manager 58 1993/02/01
      3. Mrs Carolyn Margaret Nunn Hospice Administrator 449 1996/12/17
      4. Dr. S. Khayelihle Nzimande Hospice Manager 1934 2008/03/10
 

1.

Managers & chaplain

      1. Mrs Yvonne Reanud Friendship Club 8 1992/12/14
      2. Dr. S. Khayelihle Nzimande Hospice 1934 2008/03/10
      3. Mr Hayne Clark Children's Home 23 1993/03/02
      4. Mr Q. Wiseman Zulu First Aid & Emergency Service
Disaster Relief
506 2000/05/01
      5. Rev Father A Sithembiso Ngcobo Chaplain 2199 2009/08/18

2.

Professional staff members

1.

Medical Practitioner

      1. Dr. S. Khayelihle Nzimande Medical Doctor 1934 2008/03/10

2.

Registered Nurses (Hospice)

      2. Sister Mirriam Makhoba Home Care Programme (HOD) 1938 2008/04/03
      3. Sister E Thandi Bhengu Residential Care Programme (HOD) 2001 2008/08/01
      4. Sister Thandanani J Simelane HAART Programme (HOD) 2059 2008/12/01
      5. Sister Thembekile A Silinda Residential Care Programme 2017 2008/09/03
      6. Sister Regina Masuku Residential Care Programme 2057 2008/11/03
      7. Sister Conradine Mkhize O.S.B. Residential Care Programme 1548 2005/01/28

3.

Enrolled Nurses (Hospice)

      1. Miss Nomusa Magnificent Nxumalo HAART Programme 1246 2006/06/01
      2. Miss Rachel Hloniphile Mncwabe Home Care Programme 1890 2007/10/01
      3. Miss Pretty Thabile Sithole Residential Care Programme 1900 2007/11/12
      4. Miss Buhlebuyeza Mthethwa Home Care Programme 1932 2008/03/17
      5. Mrs Thokozile Ngcobo Residential Care Programme 1933 2008/03/18
      6. Miss Duduzile Primrose Mchunu Residential Care Programme 1939 2008/04/07
      7. Ntombifuthi Cele Residential Care Programme 1986 2008/07/14
      8. Phyllis Mwandla Residential Care Programme 2030 2008/09/15

4.

Nursing Auxiliaries (Hospice)

      1. Mrs Dorothy Wynne Residential Care Programme 894 2000/07/01
      2. Gugu Shandu Residential Care Programme 2035 2008/10/07
      3. Fikile Mdluli Residential Care Programme 2055 2008/10/08
      4. Phumelele Magubane HAART Programme 2036 2008/10/07

5.

Educators

      1. Mr Simiso Ntobela Children's Home Principal (HOD) 2365 2010/08/02
      2. Miss Ntombiyenkosi Anna Ndlangamandla Children's Home Vice-Principal (Child Day Carer) 989 2001/10/01
      3. Mrs A O Khensane Mthiyane Children's Home Teacher 1988 2008/07/14
      4. Sr Edith Zulu O.S.B. Children's Home Educator 2029 2008/09/16
      5. Miss Patricia Zantombi Zikhali Pre-Primary School Teacher (HOD) 681 1999/01/01

6.

Social Worker

      1. Miss Hlengiwe Dube Welfare Department (HOD) 1964 2008/04/28

7.

Pastoral Assistant

      1. Sr Augustine Bhengu O.S.B. Pastoral Department 2534 2012/01/15

8.

Caterer

      1. Miss Princess Sindisiwe Ndlovu Catering (HOD) 673 1999/05/01

9.

Administration

      1. Mr Thamsanqa Jeffrey Gumede Financial Officer 1930 2008/02/20
      2. Mrs Cynthia McQue Management Assistant 2078 2009/01/02

10.

Maintenance Technician

      1. Mr Frederick Noel Norris Maintenance (HOD) 1937 2008/04/01

11.

Housekeeping Supervisors

      1. Miss Bongumusa Nikeziwe Mgenge Cleaning (HOD) 936 2001/09/01
      2. Mrs Gloria Makhosazana Buthelezi Laundry (HOD) 939 2001/05/01

3.

other staff members

1.

Therapeutic Counsellors

      1. Mr Qinisani Wiseman Zulu HAART Programme 506 2000/05/01
      2. Mr Sihlesenkosi Patrick Dube HAART Programme 1069 2004/04/01

2.

Caring staff (Hospice)

      1. Miss Ntombikayise Nomvula Biyela Residential Care Programme 1170 2004/04/01
      2. Fanelesibonge Ndwandwe Residential Care Programme 1916 2007/12/20
      3. Miss Sindisiwe Angeline Sithole Home Care Programme 1008 2001/11/01
      4. Mr Nkanyiso Fire Mlotshwa Home Care Programme 1592 2008/04/14

3.

Childcare staff

      1. Miss Zanele Angeline Zikhali Pre-Primary School 1169 2004/04/01
      2.

Miss Virginia Fikile Mthethwa

Children's Home 1258 2003/04/01
      3. Miss Khethiwe Primrose Linda Children's Home 1325 2004/10/06
      4. Miss Fikile Siphiwe Mashaya Children's Home 1503 2006/04/15
      5. Miss Silindile Lorraine Buthelezi Children's Home 1621 2006/05/01
      6. Miss Fikile Carol Mthembu Children's Home 1080 2006/11/15
      7. Miss Hlengiwe Nyakeni Children's Home 1531 2007/11/01
      8. Lindiwe Vilane Children's Home 1614 2005/06/08
      9. Zishintshile Xulu Children's Home 1077 2002/03/15
      10. Nontobeko Xulu Children's Home 1241 2003/02/05
      11. Zanele Ndlovu Children's Home 1174 2002/06/19
      12. Sibongakonke Gumede Children's Home 2202 2009/08/25
      13. Nokwanda Mntungwa Children's Home 2013 2008/07/24
      14. Nompumelelo Nene Children's Home 2042 2008/10/03
      15. Nothile Ngema Children's Home 1974 2008/04/30
      16. Tholakele Nxumalo Children's Home 2162 2009/04/27
      17. Silondile Vumase Children's Home 2003 2008/07/24

4.

Housekeeping staff

      1. Mrs Thokozile Sithule Biyela Domestic Assistant 812 1999/10/01
      2. Mr Dumisani Patrick Mlambo Maintenance Assistant 979 2001/01/01
      3. Mr Mlungisi Mthokozisi Xulu Maintenance Assistant 1607 2008/04/01
      4. Mrs Thokozani Zuzile Sweetness Dube Laundry Assistant 1679 2007/02/01
      5. Mkhosazana Ndimande Laundry Assistant 2065 2008/11/28
      6. Busisiwe Ntshaba Laundry Assistant 1982 2008/05/28
      7. Miss Khanyi Eunice Ngema Cleaning Assistant 1251 2004/07/01
      8. Miss Thulile Gladness Xulu Cleaning Assistant 1191 2005/09/15
      9. Bonisiwe Mkhwanazi Cleaning Assistant 1576 2005/05/19
      10. Miss Bongiwe Ellen Makhanya Kitchen Assistant 1334 2004/04/01
      11. Miss Ncamisile Nene Kitchen Assistant 1332 2005/06/15
      12. Miss Numusa Goodness Myeza Kitchen Assistant 1533 2007/08/15
      13. Thobile Mathenjwa Kitchen Assistant 1917 2007/12/20
      14. Bongiwe Dube Kitchen Assistant 2073 2008/11/28
      15. Lethiwe Gazu Kitchen Assistant 1979 2008/05/28
      16. Nonhlanhla Mabuya Kitchen Assistant 2141 2009/03/31
      17. Thokozani Mbokazi Kitchen Assistant 1950 2008/04/14
      18. Nompumelelo Mthembu Kitchen Assistant 1725 2006/02/21
      19. Mayibongwe Vundla Kitchen Assistant 1744 2006/02/21

5.

Secretary

      1. Mrs Zodwa Florence Ndimande Hospice 1756 2007/09/01

6.

Receptionists

1. Miss Fikile Vilane 1543 2005/02/14
               
           
               
               
               



Back to the homepage of the Brotherhood of Blessed Gérard


This page was last updated on Thursday, 17 January 2013 18:44:24